Faculty & Staff

Administration

Jaspal Singh Dhaliwal

Principal

Harpreet Mandair

Vice-Principal (Intermediate/Secondary)

Harbhajan Kaur Atwal

Vice-Principal (Elementary)

Balreet Mandair

Business Manager

Elementary

Gurmeet Gosal

Kindergarten Teacher

Satinder Gill

Kindergarten Teacher

Ravneet Barring

Kindergarten Teacher

Harbhajan Atwal

Grade 1 Teacher

Deepa Singh

Grade 1 Teacher

Pinder Mattu

Grade 1 Teacher

Mandy Baird

Grade 2 Teacher

Kiranjit Bhatthal

Grade 2 Teacher

Amandeep Sandhu

Grade 2 Teacher

Manjit Gill

Grade 3 Teacher

Harwant Sidhu

Grade 3 Teacher

Kory Alden

Grade 3 Teacher

Urvashi Manchanda

Grade 3 Teacher

Sharon Black

3 L's

Amadou Diallo

French Teacher

Navjot Gill

Music & Punjabi Teacher

Gundeep Gill

ICT

Parminder Khangura

Punjabi Teacher

Bernie Nixon

ELL

Taranpal Brar

Teacher Aide

Gurbir Dhatt

Teacher Aide

Sarabjeet Dhillon

Teacher Aide

Kulwinder Litt

Teacher Aide

Navdeep Mahal

Teacher Aide

Harjinder Sidhu

Teacher Aide

Jocelyn Fabretti

Teacher Aide

Middle School

Dulce Mafra

Grade 4 Teacher

Scott Walton

Grade 4 Teacher

Kulwinder Brar

Grade 4 Teacher

Neil Klassen

Grade 5 Teacher

Manpreet Grewal

Grade 5 Teacher

Sukhjit Kaur

Grade 5 Teacher

Manjotpreet Kaur

Grade 6 Teacher

Sophie Rosen

Grade 6 Teacher

Simar Bansi

Grade 6 Teacher

Bryan Gilligan

Grade 7 Teacher

Harpreet Kaur

Grade 7 Teacher

Amadou Diallo

French Teacher

Gundeep Gill

ICT

Danielle Booth

Physical Education Teacher

Jaswinder Sidhu

Punjabi Teacher

Surjit Singh

Music Teacher

Amanjit Chahal

Teacher Aide

Navdeep Mahal

Teacher Aide

Secondary School

Kuldeep Brar

Grade 8 Teacher | Punjabi & Sikh Studies

Jasvir Kaler

Grade 8 Teacher

Avisha Malik

Grade 8 Teacher

Kamaldeep Mann

Grade 9 Teacher | ICT

Amandeep Dhillon

Grade 9 Teacher

Baljinder Aulakh

Grade 10 Teacher

Iarenjeet Sidhu

Grade 10 Teacher

Cindy Makonin

Grade 11 Teacher | Business

Sojan Jacob

Grade 11 Teacher | Chemistry

Navneet Teja

Grade 12 Teacher

Raymond Chan

PE/Safety Officer

Kevin Honey

IT/Makerspace

Parwinder Sangha

Music Teacher

Richard Gillies

English

Sarbjeet Buttar

Teacher Aide

Daxita Mehta

Teacher Aide

Support Staff

Renu Tiwana

Counsellor

Jagjit Chaina

Librarian

Rajinder Dhaliwal

Admin Assistant

Sumeet Dhillon

Office Secretary

Manpreet Curry

Office

Baljinder Khaira

Support Staff